Round 2 results

Points scored in Round 2 at Alexandra School on 20 November 2010.

Click here for the race report.

Under 8 – Time Trial

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Calum Pinder   10
2 Cameron McIntyre Bigfoot 8
3 Thomas Cartwright Penge 7
4 Jack Harradine Bigfoot 6
5 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot 5
6 Lily Meers Bigfoot 4
7 Harry Wood Penge 3
8 Henry Harding Penge 2
9 George Harding Penge 1
10 Rosie Meers Bigfoot 1
11 Sophie Thompson Penge 1
12 Elsa McCartney Penge 1

Under 8 – Cyclo-Cross Race

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Calum Pinder   10
2 Cameron McIntyre Bigfoot 8
3 Thomas Cartwright Penge 7
4 Jack Harradine Bigfoot 6
5 George Harding Penge 5
6 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot 4
7 Harry Wood Penge 3
8 Lily Meers Bigfoot 2
9 Henry Harding Penge 1
10 Rosie Meers Bigfoot 1
11 Sophie Thompson Penge 1
12 Elsa McCartney Penge 1

Under 10 – Time Trial

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Imogen Meers Bigfoot 10
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot 8
3 Jack Downes Penge 7
5 William Eade Penge 5
4 Harvey McCartney Penge 6
6 Verity Spooncer Penge 4
7 Rebecca Wright Penge 3
9 Ian Hudson Penge 1
8 William Pearce Bigfoot 2
10 Amy Thompson Penge 1
11 Cal Bannister Penge 1

Under 10 – Cyclo-Cross Race

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Imogen Meers Bigfoot 10
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot 8
3 Jack Downes Penge 7
4 Harvey McCartney Penge 6
5 William Eade Penge 5
6 William Pearce Bigfoot 4
7 Ian Hudson Penge 3
8 Verity Spooncer Penge 2
9 Rebecca Wright Penge 1
10 Amy Thompson Penge 1
11 Cal Bannister Penge 1

Under 12 – Time Trial

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Fraser Spooncer Penge 10
2 Sam Hopkins Bigfoot 8
3 Callum McIntyre Bigfoot 7
4 Hannah Buckley Bigfoot 6
5 Aaron McIntyre Bigfoot 5
6 Alexander Akinbile Penge 4
7 Sam Pinder   3
8 James Harradine Bigfoot 2

Under 12 – Cyclo-Cross Race

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Callum McIntyre Bigfoot 10
2 Fraser Spooncer Penge 8
3 Aaron McIntyre Bigfoot 7
4 Sam Hopkins Bigfoot 6
5 Hannah Buckley Bigfoot 5
6 Alexander Akinbile Penge 4
7 Sam Pinder   3
8 James Harradine Bigfoot 2

Under 14 – Time Trial

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Liam Burns Penge 10
2 Tom Smith Penge 8
3 Michael Chambers Bigfoot 7
4 Thomas Slatter Bigfoot 6
5 Shaun Morrall Priory 5

Under 14 – Cyclo-Cross Race

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Tom Smith Penge 10
2 Shaun Morrall Priory 8
3 Thomas Slatter Bigfoot 7
4 Liam Burns Penge 6
5 Michael Chambers Bigfoot 5

Comments are closed.