Round 3 results

Points scored in Round 3 at Norman Park on 2 April 2011.

Click here for the race report.

Under 8 – Time trial

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Jack Harradine Bigfoot 10
2 George Harding Penge 8
3 Catherine Pearce Bigfoot 7
4= Lily Meers Bigfoot 5.5
4= Sannah Zaman Bigfoot 5.5
6 Henry Davies Bigfoot 4
7 Brandon Lawson Bigfoot 3
8 Sean Kelly   2
9 Henry Harding Penge 1
10 Lawrence Wilson Bigfoot 1
11 Rosie Meers Bigfoot 1
12 Abbie Davies   1
13 Sophie Thompson Penge 1

Under 8 – Mass start race

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Jack Harradine Bigfoot 10
2 George Harding Penge 8
3 Henry Davies Bigfoot 7
4 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot 6
5 Catherine Pearce Bigfoot 5
6 Sean Kelly   4
7 Lily Meers Bigfoot 3
8 Brandon Lawson Bigfoot 2
9 Henry Harding Penge 1
10 Lawrence Wilson Bigfoot 1
11 Sophie Thompson Penge 1
12 Abbie Davies   1
13 Rosie Meers Bigfoot 1

Under 10 – Time trial

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Imogen Meers Bigfoot 10
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot 8
3 Josie Kelly   7
4 Ella Hardisty Penge 6
5 William Eade Penge 5
6 William Pearce Bigfoot 4
7 Verity Spooncer Penge 3
8 Milly Shemmings Bigfoot 2
9 Rebecca Wright Penge 1
10 Jordan D’Souza Penge 1
11 Cal Bannister Penge 1
12 Ian Hudson Penge 1
13 Rachel Young Bigfoot 1
14 Jessica Collier Bigfoot 1
15 Amy Thompson Penge 1
16 Tommy Lewington Penge 1

Under 10 – Mass start race

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Imogen Meers Bigfoot 10
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot 8
3 Josie Kelly   7
4 Ella Hardisty Penge 6
5 William Pearce Bigfoot 5
6 William Eade Penge 4
7 Milly Shemmings Bigfoot 3
8 Verity Spooncer Penge 2
9 Jordan D’Souza Penge 1
10 Rachel Young Bigfoot 1
11 Ian Hudson Penge 1
12 Cal Bannister Penge 1
13 Amy Thompson Penge 1
14 Rebecca Wright Penge 1
15 Tommy Lewington Penge 1
16 Jessica Collier Bigfoot 1

Under 12 – Time trial

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Sam Hopkins Bigfoot 10
2 Fraser Spooncer Penge 8
3 Hannah Buckley Bigfoot 7
4 Emily Ogden Bigfoot 6

Under 12 – Mass start race

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Fraser Spooncer Penge 10
2 Sam Hopkins Bigfoot 8
3 Hannah Buckley Bigfoot 7
4 Emily Ogden Bigfoot 6

Under 14 – Time trial

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Liam Burns Penge 10
2 Tom Smith Penge 8
3 Michael Chambers Bigfoot 7
4 Ella Deighton Bigfoot 6

Under 14 – Mass start race

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Liam Burns Penge 10
2 Michael Chambers Bigfoot 8
3 Tom Smith Penge 7
4 Ella Deighton Bigfoot 6

Comments are closed.