League table 2010-11

The final standings after all five rounds of the 2010-11 Bromley Go-Ride Racing League are shown below.

Under 8

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 George Harding Penge 73
2 Jack Harradine Bigfoot 67
3 Cameron McIntyre Bigfoot 65
4 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot 41.5
5 Lily Meers Bigfoot 37
6 Henry Harding Penge 24
7 Henry Davies Bigfoot 22
8 Calum Pinder - 20
9 Rose Meers Bigfoot 19
10 Sean Kelly - 17
11= Thomas Cartwright Penge 14
11= Catherine Pearce Bigfoot 14
13 Joseph Wilson Penge 12
14 Harry Wood Penge 8
15= Lawrence Wilson Bigfoot 7
15= Lochlan McDonald Bigfoot 7
17= Sophie Thompson Penge 6
17= Abbie Davies - 6
19 Brandon Lawson Bigfoot 5
20 Prya Osborne - 3.5
21 Cameron McDonald Bigfoot 3
22= Elsa McCartney Penge 2
22= Ryan Finnerty Penge 2
22= Reece D’Sousa Penge 2

Under 10

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Imogen Meers Bigfoot 100
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot 79
3 William Eade Penge 43
4 Milly Shemmings Bigfoot 31
5 Josie Kelly - 28
6 Jack Downes Penge 26
7= Verity Spooncer Penge 25
7= Ella Hardisty Penge 25
9 Harvey McCartney Penge 18
10 William Pearce Bigfoot 17
11 Jack Friend Bigfoot 16
12 Rebecca Wright Penge 15
13 Ian Hudson Penge 13
14= Charlotte Ewen Priory 12
14= Joseph Harris Bigfoot 12
16 Michael Jengo Penge 10
17= Jordan D’Souza Penge 8
17= Jessica Collier Bigfoot 8
19 Cal Bannister Penge 6
20= Tommy Lewington Penge 4
20= Amy Thompson Penge 4
20= Alex Farquharson Penge 4
23= Victoria Robertson Bigfoot 2
23= Stevie Graham Priory 2
23= Rachel Young Bigfoot 2

Under 12

Position First Name Last Name Club Points
1 Fraser Spooncer Penge 79
2 Sam Hopkins Bigfoot 69
3 Callum McIntyre Bigfoot 68
4 Aaron McIntyre Bigfoot 37
5 Hannah Buckley Bigfoot 32
6 Emily Ogden Bigfoot 24
7 Rowan Coombes Herne Hill 20
8 Alexander Akinbile Penge 17
9= James Harradine Bigfoot 14
9= Tom Slade Ravens 14
11 Robert Mills Priory 13
12 Conor Watkin Crofton 12
13 Martin Blackman Sutton 8
14 Sam Pinder - 6
15 Alexander Robertson Bigfoot 4
16= Callum McKenzie - 2
16= Toby Harcombe Priory 2
16= Bradley Payne Ravens 2

Under 14

Position First Name Last Name Club Score
1 Tom Smith Penge 75
2 Liam Burns Penge 60
3 Michael Chambers Bigfoot 50
4= Shaun Morrall Priory 29
4= Ella Deighton Bigfoot 29
6 Thomas Slatter Bigfoot 23
7 Georgina Williams Penge 22
8 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill 20
9 Lee Fiddler Ravens 16
10 Chris Stanley Ravens 14
11 James Adams Priory 8

Comments are closed.